Keeping it legal

Where in the world?

Date of birth? (don't be shy)
/ /

SCROLL

Terms and Conditions

1. Introduction and General Terms 
Ginmeister Ltd is committed to protecting your personal information when you are using Ginmeister Ltd services. We want our services to be a safe and enjoyable environment for our customers. This Privacy Policy relates to our use of any personal information you provide to us through the Ginmeister Ltd website.
In order to provide you with the full range of services, we are sometimes required to collect information about you.
This privacy policy explains the following:

  • what information Ginmeister Ltd may collect about you;
  • how Ginmeister Ltd will use information we collect about you;
  • whether the Ginmeister Ltd will disclose your details to anyone else;
  • your choices regarding the personal information you have provided to us;
  • the use of cookies on Ginmeister Ltd websites and how you can reject these cookies.

As set out above, Ginmeister Ltds is committed to safeguarding your personal information. Whenever you provide such information, we are legally obliged to use your information in line with all laws concerning the protection of personal information, including the Data Protection Act 1998 (these laws are referred to collectively in this Privacy Policy as the “data protection laws”).

The website contains hyperlinks to websites owned and operated by third parties. These third party websites have their own privacy policies, including cookies, and we urge you to review them. They will govern the use of personal information you submit or are collected by cookies whilst visiting these websites. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for the privacy practices of such third party websites and your use of such websites is at your own risk.

2. What information will Ginmeister Ltd collect about me? 
We may ask for personal information about you. This can consist of information such as your name, e mail address, postal address, telephone or mobile number. Different web-pages may ask for different personal information.

By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable the Ginmeister Ltd to provide you with the services you select.

Ginmeister Ltd also uses cookies and collects IP addresses (an IP address is a number that can uniquely identify a specific computer or other network device on the internet). We use analysis software to look at IP addresses and cookies for the purpose of enhancing your user experience. This information is not used to develop a personal profile of you and the log files are regularly purged.

3. How will Ginmeister Ltd use the information they collect about me? 
Ginmeister Ltd will use your personal information for a number of purposes including the following:

  • For providing services to you in the way of sending goods to your address.
  • IP addresses are used to identify the location of users, the number of visits from different countries and also to block disruptive use; and
  • to analyse and improve the services offered on Ginmeister Ltd. e.g. to provide you with the most user-friendly navigation experience.

Where Ginmeister Ltd proposes using your personal information for any other uses we will ensure that we notify you first. You will also be given the opportunity to withhold or withdraw your consent for your use other than as listed above.

4. When will Ginmeister Ltd contact me? 
Ginmeister Ltd may contact you:

  • in relation to the order you have placed on the website to ensure that Ginmeister Ltd can deliver the services to you;
  • where you have opted to receive further correspondence;


5. Will I be contacted for marketing purposes?
 
Ginmeister Ltd won’t contact you for marketing purposes, or promote new services to you unless you specifically agree to be contacted for these purposes.

6. Will Ginmeister Ltd share my personal information with anyone else? 
We will keep your information confidential except where disclosure is required or permitted by law (for example to government bodies and law enforcement agencies).

7. Changes to Privacy Policy 
This privacy policy may be updated from time to time so you may wish to check it each time you submit personal information to any Ginmeister Ltd website. The date of the most recent revisions will appear on this page.

8. Contacting Ginmeister Ltd about this Privacy Policy 
If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy please contact:

info@pinkstergin.com

Telephone: 0176 384 9739

Ginmeister Ltd
Unit One
Dovehouse Shott
Smith end Lane
Barley, Royston
SG8 8LL

Returns, refund and cancellations policies

If you are unhappy with products purchased which are not faulty, we will happily refund your money, or exchange the products if you inform us within 7 days after the day following the delivery of the goods. In this event, the products must be returned to us in good condition. We will make reimbursements within 30 days of cancellation. Any product returned must be within its original packaging. (Unfortunately we cannot pay for the delivery charge of unwanted products.)

However, if any products that we send to you are faulty or damaged we will replace them or reimburse you for the expense, including the cost of delivery, if you prefer. If products are faulty or damaged, we require that you tell us within a reasonable time of receipt of the products. All refunds and reimbursements will be paid within 30 days of your notifying us of your wish to return the products. Any product returned must be adequately packed to avoid any possible damage.

Age Restriction

We can only sell alcohol products to those over the age of 18. By placing an order, you confirm that you are at least 18 years of age and the minimum legal age for purchasing alcohol in your country of residence.

PINKSTER NEWS
01 March 2017
22 February 2017
15 February 2017